Football · Alkmaar

AZ Alkmaar

AFAS Stadion · Est. 1967

Eredivisie Tomorrow · 15:00

Next match

AZ
15:00
Twente
Round 10 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
2nd
ERE
Record
6–2–1
W–D–L
Scored
20
Conceded
10
Competitions
5
Upcoming
30
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLWDW

Eredivisie

Competition page
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Feyenoord9720+2123
2 AZ9621+1020
3 PSV9612+1519
4 Ajax9531+1518
5 Twente9522+717
6 Fortuna9432-115
7 Groningen9423+314
8 Go Ahead10352014
9 Heerenveen9333+412
10 Excelsior9324-211
11 Utrecht9324-1011
12 NEC9243-110
13 Sparta9234-69
14 Cambuur9234-89
15 PEC Zwolle9216-127
16 ADO Den Haag9135-96
17 Telstar10136-96
18 Willem II9027-172
Champions League Europa League Conference League Relegation