Norway · Season 2026

Eliteserien

16 teams · Round 11

Matches played

184

Total goals

590

Goals per match

3.21

Leader

Glimt

Home wins

45%

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Glimt231823+3856
2 Viking231823+3756
3 Molde231247+1740
4 Tromsø IL231175+1140
5 Rosenborg231148+1237
6 Lillestrøm231139+136
7 Brann239212+329
8 F.F.K.238510-829
9 KFUM-Kameratene Oslo238510-929
10 Sarpsborg 08 FF23779-628

Top scorers

  • 1 Peter Christiansen 14
  • 1 Amin Chiakha 14
  • 3 Andreas Helmersen 12
  • 4 Leander Alvheim 11
  • 5 Heine Aasen Larsen 10