Zimbabwe · Season 2025

Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League

18 teams · Round 33

Matches played

306

Total goals

530

Goals per match

1.73

Leader

Scottland

Home wins

34%

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Scottland342095+2769
2 MWOS3417116+1362
3 Simba Bhora3416135+1661
4 Ngezi Platinum3414137+1155
5 Tel One3414128+1454
6 Platinum3410195+849
7 Herentals34121210+248
8 ZPC Kariba349178+344
9 CAPS United34111013-243
10 Manica Diamonds348179-341