Belgium · Season 2026/27

Pro League

18 teams · Round 8

Matches played

72

Total goals

218

Goals per match

3.03

Leader

Gent

Home wins

49%

Live now

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Gent8710+1122
2 Brugge8701+1521
3 Royal Charleroi8701+921
4 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise8620+1820
5 Anderlecht8512+316
6 KVC Westerlo8413+313
7 Genk8332+412
8 SV Zulte Waregem8323+111
9 Standard Liège8323011
10 Lommel8323011

Top scorers

  • 1 Rafiu Durosinmi 6
  • 2 Norman Bassette 5
  • 2 Mustapha Isah 5
  • 2 Samed Bazdar 5
  • 5 Hugo Vetlesen 4