Northern Ireland · Season 2026/27

NIFL Championship

16 teams · Round 12

Matches played

96

Total goals

302

Goals per match

3.15

Leader

Annagh United

Home wins

38%

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Annagh United12741+1325
2 Glenavon12732+1624
3 Newington12723+523
4 Queen's University12624+1220
5 Institute12624+520
6 Newry City12543019
7 Warrenpoint Town12534+418
8 Ballinamallard United12534+118
9 Harland & Wolff Welders F.C.12516-216
10 Ards12435-115