Football

Peterborough United

EFL Cup Tue 27 Oct · 15:45

Next match

Bradford City
15:45
Peterborough United
Round 4 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
21st
LO
Record
2–3–6
W–D–L
Scored
10
Conceded
20
Competitions
5
Upcoming
36
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWDLD

League One

Competition page
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 County11713+1222
2 Huddersfield11641+1222
3 Bradford City11632+521
4 Cambridge United11551+420
5 Plymouth Argyle12615+119
6 Reading11533+1118
7 Sheffield Wednesday10532+1018
8 Oxford United9531+818
9 Stevenage10433+515
10 Leicester10433+115
11 Mansfield Town10433+115
12 Leyton Orient11425+314
13 Town10424+114
14 Burton Albion12354-214
15 Wycombe Wanderers11353-414
16 Wimbledon11335-1112
17 Blackpool10325-111
18 Notts10244-310
19 Doncaster Rovers10235-39
20 MK Dons10163-79
21 Peterborough United11236-109
22 Barnsley10226-98
23 Bromley10226-168
24 Wigan Athletic10217-87