United States · Season 2026

NWSL

16 teams

Matches played

224

Total goals

634

Goals per match

2.83

Leader

Gotham

Home wins

44%

Standings

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Gotham281675+1355
2 San Diego Wave281738+1354
3 Washington Spirit281648+1452
4 Kansas City Current281459+1247
5 Angel City281378+1746
6 Utah Royals2814410+746
7 Portland Thorns281288+644
8 Seattle Reign2813411+343
9 North Carolina Courage2813312+1042
10 Denver Summit2810810+738

Top scorers

  • 1 Ashley Sanchez 18
  • 2 Barbra Banda 14
  • 3 Sophia Wilson 12
  • 4 Evelyn Ijeh 11
  • 5 Trinity Rodman 10