livescor.es
Football 123 Basketball 9 Tennis 10 Ice Hockey 6 Rugby Union 2
Football 123 Basketball 9 Tennis 10 Hockey 6 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Ventspils

LMS Latvian Men's Basketball League 1LEB Latvian–Estonian Basketball League
Latvian–Estonian Basketball League Today · 10:00

Next match

Ogre
10:00
Ventspils
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
4th
LEB
Record
4–2
W–L
Points for
529
Points against
501
Competitions
2
Upcoming
22
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWWWL
Final 16 Oct LEB
Ventspils
TalTech
17 1722 1617 2826 24
82 85
Final 11 Oct LEB
Keila Basket
Ventspils
13 2816 1521 2718 15
68 85
Final 10 Oct LEB
BC Kalev
Ventspils
24 1418 2618 2413 22
73 86
Final 2 Oct LEB
Ventspils
Tartu Ulikool
25 2327 3220 1320 17
92 85
Final 28 Sep LEB
Latvijas Universitate
Ventspils
24 2719 2622 3427 21
92 108

Latvian–Estonian Basketball League

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 VEF Riga601.000-+151-
2 Valmiera Glass Via601.000-+120-
3 Rigas Zelli501.0000.5+90-
4 Ventspils42.6672+28-
5 TalTech42.6672+9-
6 Tartu Ulikool32.6002.5+22-
7 BC Kalev32.6002.5+5-
8 Ogre23.4003.5-16-
9 Rigas Ekselences Juniori23.4003.5-32-
10 Keila KK23.4003.5-46-
11 BC Parnu13.2504-20-
12 Liepaja15.1675-47-
13 KK Viimsi15.1675-54-
14 Latvijas Universitate16.1435.5-102-
15 Keila Basket05.0005.5-108-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es