livescor.es
Football 193 Basketball 10 Tennis 11 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 4
Football 193 Basketball 10 Tennis 11 Hockey 16 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
Basketball

BK Liepaja

LMS Latvian Men's Basketball League 1LEB Latvian–Estonian Basketball League
Latvian–Estonian Basketball League Sat 31 Oct · 11:00

Next match

Liepaja
11:00
KK Viimsi
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
12th
LEB
Record
1–5
W–L
Points for
449
Points against
496
Competitions
2
Upcoming
22
Scheduled

Recent form

LLLWLL
Final 17 Oct LEB
Rigas Zelli
Liepaja
21 2020 1424 1920 16
85 69
Final 14 Oct LEB
Liepaja
TalTech
20 1616 1715 2420 21
71 78
Final 11 Oct LEB
Liepaja
Rigas Ekselences Juniori
23 2426 2321 2128 20
98 88
Final 3 Oct LEB
VEF Riga
Liepaja
17 1228 2027 1110 12
82 55
Final 30 Sep LEB
Liepaja
Tartu Ulikool
20 2522 2324 2017 19
83 87

Latvian–Estonian Basketball League

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 VEF Riga601.000-+151-
2 Valmiera Glass Via601.000-+120-
3 Rigas Zelli501.0000.5+90-
4 Ventspils42.6672+28-
5 TalTech42.6672+9-
6 Tartu Ulikool32.6002.5+22-
7 BC Kalev32.6002.5+5-
8 Ogre23.4003.5-16-
9 Rigas Ekselences Juniori23.4003.5-32-
10 Keila KK23.4003.5-46-
11 BC Parnu13.2504-20-
12 Liepaja15.1675-47-
13 KK Viimsi15.1675-54-
14 Latvijas Universitate16.1435.5-102-
15 Keila Basket05.0005.5-108-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es