livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 8 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 8 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Latvijas Universitate

LEB Latvian–Estonian Basketball League
Latvian–Estonian Basketball League Tomorrow · 11:00

Next match

BC Parnu
11:00
Latvijas Universitate
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
14th
LEB
Record
1–6
W–L
Points for
556
Points against
658
Competitions
1
Upcoming
21
Scheduled

Recent form

LLWLLL
Final 20 Oct LEB
Latvijas Universitate
KK Viimsi
20 2521 2724 921 27
86 88
Final 17 Oct LEB
Valmiera Glass Via
Latvijas Universitate
21 1218 1924 1418 14
81 59
Final 10 Oct LEB
Ogre
Latvijas Universitate
18 2230 2122 1536 23
106 81
Final 4 Oct LEB
Keila Basket
Latvijas Universitate
18 2123 2520 1516 24
77 85
Final OT 1 Oct LEB
Rigas Ekselences Juniori
Latvijas Universitate
16 3027 1817 1720 15
94 87

Latvian–Estonian Basketball League

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 VEF Riga601.000-+151-
2 Valmiera Glass Via601.000-+120-
3 Rigas Zelli501.0000.5+90-
4 Ventspils42.6672+28-
5 TalTech42.6672+9-
6 Tartu Ulikool32.6002.5+22-
7 BC Kalev32.6002.5+5-
8 Ogre23.4003.5-16-
9 Rigas Ekselences Juniori23.4003.5-32-
10 Keila KK23.4003.5-46-
11 BC Parnu13.2504-20-
12 Liepaja15.1675-47-
13 KK Viimsi15.1675-54-
14 Latvijas Universitate16.1435.5-102-
15 Keila Basket05.0005.5-108-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es