livescor.es
Football 84 Basketball 29 Tennis 4 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 84 Basketball 29 Tennis 4 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 5
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 3
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

Tampereen Pyrintoe

Korisliiga
Korisliiga Fri 30 Oct · 12:30

Next match

Helsinki Seagulls
12:30
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Round 8 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
6th
KOR
Record
3–3
W–L
Points for
518
Points against
524
Competitions
1
Upcoming
27
Scheduled

Recent form

LLLWWW
Final 24 Oct KOR
Kataja
Tampereen Pyrintoe
30 2019 2316 1914 22
79 84
Final 21 Oct KOR
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Kataja
20 1222 1521 2317 12
80 62
Final 16 Oct KOR
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Kipinae
22 2729 2120 1525 28
96 91
Final 9 Oct KOR
KTP Basket
Tampereen Pyrintoe
24 1522 1920 1622 22
88 72
Final OT 6 Oct KOR
Tapiolan Honka
Tampereen Pyrintoe
23 1925 2217 2520 19
97 96

Korisliiga

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 KTP Basket601.000-+83-
2 Tapiolan Honka51.8331+26-
3 Kipinae41.8001.5+40-
4 Salon Vilpas32.6002.5+27-
5 Lahti Basketball32.6002.50-
6 Tampereen Pyrintoe33.5003-6-
7 Kataja24.3334-18-
8 Kauhajoen Karhu24.3334+2-
9 Helsinki Seagulls23.4003.5-21-
10 Loimaa Bisons24.3334-64-
11 Kouvot15.1675-15-
12 UU Korihait15.1675-54-
WNBA Q1

Featured match

Dream
7–2
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es