livescor.es
Football 203 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Ice Hockey 17 Rugby Union 4
Football 203 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Hockey 17 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
Basketball

Tampereen Pyrintoe

Korisliiga
Korisliiga Fri 30 Oct · 12:30

Next match

Helsinki Seagulls
12:30
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Round 8 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
6th
KOR
Record
3–3
W–L
Points for
518
Points against
524
Competitions
1
Upcoming
27
Scheduled

Recent form

WLLLWW
Final 21 Oct KOR
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Kataja
20 1222 1521 2317 12
80 62
Final 16 Oct KOR
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Kipinae
22 2729 2120 1525 28
96 91
Final 9 Oct KOR
KTP Basket
Tampereen Pyrintoe
24 1522 1920 1622 22
88 72
Final OT 6 Oct KOR
Tapiolan Honka
Tampereen Pyrintoe
23 1925 2217 2520 19
97 96
Final 3 Oct KOR
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Salon Vilpas
25 2221 2818 2215 25
79 97

Korisliiga

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 KTP Basket601.000-+83-
2 Tapiolan Honka51.8331+26-
3 Kipinae41.8001.5+40-
4 Salon Vilpas32.6002.5+27-
5 Lahti Basketball32.6002.50-
6 Tampereen Pyrintoe33.5003-6-
7 Kataja24.3334-18-
8 Kauhajoen Karhu24.3334+2-
9 Helsinki Seagulls23.4003.5-21-
10 Loimaa Bisons24.3334-64-
11 Kouvot15.1675-15-
12 UU Korihait15.1675-54-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es