livescor.es
Football 127 Basketball 9 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 7 Rugby Union 2
Football 127 Basketball 9 Tennis 9 Hockey 7 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Kataja

Korisliiga
Korisliiga Today · 10:00

Next match

Kataja
10:00
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Round 7 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
7th
KOR
Record
2–4
W–L
Points for
510
Points against
528
Competitions
1
Upcoming
28
Scheduled

Recent form

WWLLLL
Final 21 Oct KOR
Tampereen Pyrintoe
Kataja
20 1222 1521 2317 12
80 62
Final 16 Oct KOR
Kouvot
Kataja
23 1527 2319 2426 14
95 76
Final 10 Oct KOR
Kataja
Tapiolan Honka
29 2220 3020 2830 28
99 108
Final 7 Oct KOR
Lahti Basketball
Kataja
27 2321 2219 2324 17
91 85
Final 3 Oct KOR
Loimaa Bisons
Kataja
18 2023 1614 2916 21
71 86

Korisliiga

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 KTP Basket601.000-+83-
2 Tapiolan Honka51.8331+26-
3 Kipinae41.8001.5+40-
4 Salon Vilpas32.6002.5+27-
5 Lahti Basketball32.6002.50-
6 Tampereen Pyrintoe33.5003-6-
7 Kataja24.3334-18-
8 Kauhajoen Karhu24.3334+2-
9 Helsinki Seagulls23.4003.5-21-
10 Loimaa Bisons24.3334-64-
11 Kouvot15.1675-15-
12 UU Korihait15.1675-54-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es