livescor.es
Football 84 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Ice Hockey 15 Rugby Union 6
Football 84 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Hockey 15 Rugby 6

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Tapiolan Honka

Korisliiga
Korisliiga Fri 30 Oct · 12:30

Next match

KTP Basket
12:30
Tapiolan Honka
Round 8 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
2nd
KOR
Record
5–1
W–L
Points for
611
Points against
585
Competitions
1
Upcoming
27
Scheduled

Recent form

WWWWLL
Final 24 Oct KOR
Tapiolan Honka
Kipinae
27 2821 2322 2524 20
94 96
Final 21 Oct KOR
Kipinae
Tapiolan Honka
35 2827 2425 1922 29
109 100
Final 16 Oct KOR
Tapiolan Honka
Lahti Basketball
16 2430 2226 2128 19
100 86
Final 10 Oct KOR
Kataja
Tapiolan Honka
29 2220 3020 2830 28
99 108
Final OT 6 Oct KOR
Tapiolan Honka
Tampereen Pyrintoe
23 1925 2217 2520 19
97 96

Korisliiga

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 KTP Basket601.000-+83-
2 Tapiolan Honka51.8331+26-
3 Kipinae41.8001.5+40-
4 Salon Vilpas32.6002.5+27-
5 Lahti Basketball32.6002.50-
6 Tampereen Pyrintoe33.5003-6-
7 Kataja24.3334-18-
8 Kauhajoen Karhu24.3334+2-
9 Helsinki Seagulls23.4003.5-21-
10 Loimaa Bisons24.3334-64-
11 Kouvot15.1675-15-
12 UU Korihait15.1675-54-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es