livescor.es
Football 63 Basketball 19 Tennis 4 Ice Hockey 21 Rugby Union 3
Football 63 Basketball 19 Tennis 4 Hockey 21 Rugby 3

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • BNXT League 1
    • Belgian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Italian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Italian Women's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

KTP Basket

Korisliiga
Korisliiga Fri 30 Oct · 12:30

Next match

KTP Basket
12:30
Tapiolan Honka
Round 8 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
1st
KOR
Record
6–0
W–L
Points for
556
Points against
473
Competitions
1
Upcoming
27
Scheduled

Recent form

WWWWWW
Final 23 Oct KOR
KTP Basket
Kouvot
21 1222 2327 2029 20
99 75
Final 21 Oct KOR
Kouvot
KTP Basket
23 2023 3122 2221 22
89 95
Final 17 Oct KOR
UU Korihait
KTP Basket
26 1921 3020 2622 25
89 100
Final 14 Oct KOR
Salon Vilpas
KTP Basket
20 2918 1920 2823 26
81 102
Final 9 Oct KOR
KTP Basket
Tampereen Pyrintoe
24 1522 1920 1622 22
88 72

Korisliiga

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 KTP Basket601.000-+83-
2 Tapiolan Honka51.8331+26-
3 Kipinae41.8001.5+40-
4 Salon Vilpas32.6002.5+27-
5 Lahti Basketball32.6002.50-
6 Tampereen Pyrintoe33.5003-6-
7 Kataja24.3334-18-
8 Kauhajoen Karhu24.3334+2-
9 Helsinki Seagulls23.4003.5-21-
10 Loimaa Bisons24.3334-64-
11 Kouvot15.1675-15-
12 UU Korihait15.1675-54-
WNBA Q2

Featured match

Dream
25–40
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es