livescor.es
Football 133 Basketball 8 Tennis 12 Ice Hockey 3 Rugby Union 2
Football 133 Basketball 8 Tennis 12 Hockey 3 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Chinese Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Loimaa Bisons

Korisliiga
Korisliiga Today · 09:00

Next match

UU Korihait
09:00
Loimaa Bisons
Round 7 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
10th
KOR
Record
2–4
W–L
Points for
434
Points against
498
Competitions
1
Upcoming
28
Scheduled

Recent form

LLWLLW
Final 21 Oct KOR
Loimaa Bisons
UU Korihait
27 2329 1818 2326 24
100 88
Final 17 Oct KOR
Loimaa Bisons
Salon Vilpas
14 2325 2012 1819 20
70 81
Final 9 Oct KOR
Helsinki Seagulls
Loimaa Bisons
15 1122 2120 927 15
84 56
Final 6 Oct KOR
Kauhajoen Karhu
Loimaa Bisons
24 1820 1912 1416 22
72 73
Final 3 Oct KOR
Loimaa Bisons
Kataja
18 2023 1614 2916 21
71 86

Korisliiga

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 KTP Basket601.000-+83-
2 Tapiolan Honka51.8331+26-
3 Kipinae41.8001.5+40-
4 Salon Vilpas32.6002.5+27-
5 Lahti Basketball32.6002.50-
6 Tampereen Pyrintoe33.5003-6-
7 Kataja24.3334-18-
8 Kauhajoen Karhu24.3334+2-
9 Helsinki Seagulls23.4003.5-21-
10 Loimaa Bisons24.3334-64-
11 Kouvot15.1675-15-
12 UU Korihait15.1675-54-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es