livescor.es
Football 201 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Ice Hockey 17 Rugby Union 4
Football 201 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Hockey 17 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
Basketball

BC Rytas

BCL Basketball Champions LeagueLMS Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1
Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 Tomorrow · 10:50

Next match

Juventus
10:50
BC Rytas
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
2nd
LMS
Record
3–1
W–L
Points for
362
Points against
341
Competitions
2
Upcoming
36
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWLWW
Final 21 Oct LMS
Taurage
BC Rytas
24 2117 1216 2414 22
71 79
Final 17 Oct LMS
Siauliai
BC Rytas
27 2115 2724 2822 19
88 95
Final 13 Oct BCL
Nanterre
BC Rytas
21 1714 1331 1527 20
93 65
Final 10 Oct LMS
BC Rytas
BC Neptunas
18 2222 1827 2119 16
86 77
Final 6 Oct BCL
BC Rytas
Sabah Baku
16 2023 1822 1921 16
82 73

Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 BC Žalgiris601.000-+117-
2 BC Rytas31.7502+21-
3 Gargzdai42.6672+12-
4 Siauliai33.50030-
5 BC Neptunas33.5003+1-
6 Lietkabelis33.5003-35-
7 Juventus33.5003+14-
8BJO BC Jonava23.4003.5+4-
9 Taurage15.1675-65-
10 Nevezis05.0005.5-69-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es