livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
BJO
Basketball

BC Jonava

LMS Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1
Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 Tomorrow · 10:50

Next match

BC Žalgiris
10:50
BJO BC Jonava
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
8th
LMS
Record
2–3
W–L
Points for
392
Points against
388
Competitions
1
Upcoming
31
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLWL
Final 17 Oct LMS
BJO BC Jonava
BC Neptunas
24 2921 1921 1717 19
83 84
Final 10 Oct LMS
Lietkabelis
BJO BC Jonava
13 2015 1315 1422 24
65 71
Final 3 Oct LMS
BJO BC Jonava
Siauliai
16 2017 2817 2213 9
63 79
Final 22 Sep LMS
BJO BC Jonava
Nevezis
18 1919 1821 1827 10
85 65
Final OT 19 Sep LMS
Taurage
BJO BC Jonava
16 1825 2026 1114 32
95 90

Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 BC Žalgiris601.000-+117-
2 BC Rytas31.7502+21-
3 Gargzdai42.6672+12-
4 Siauliai33.50030-
5 BC Neptunas33.5003+1-
6 Lietkabelis33.5003-35-
7 Juventus33.5003+14-
8BJO BC Jonava23.4003.5+4-
9 Taurage15.1675-65-
10 Nevezis05.0005.5-69-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es