livescor.es
Football 94 Basketball 30 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 94 Basketball 30 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 6
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 4
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 3
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
Basketball

Villeneuve d'Ascq

FWS French Women's Basketball League 1
French Women's Basketball League 1 Sun 1 Nov · 09:30

Next match

Villeneuve d'Ascq
09:30
Angers
Round 7 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
7th
FWS
Record
2–3
W–L
Points for
314
Points against
305
Competitions
1
Upcoming
16
Scheduled

Recent form

WLLLWW
Final OT 23 Oct FWS
Lyon
Villeneuve d'Ascq
16 2220 2316 1417 10
77 86
Final 18 Oct FWS
Villeneuve d'Ascq
Chartres
20 2320 1717 923 8
80 57
Final 10 Oct FWS
Lattes Montpellier
Villeneuve d'Ascq
25 1112 1816 239 9
62 61
Final 7 Oct FWS
Villeneuve d'Ascq
Landerneau
19 2211 2414 1915 9
59 74
Final 3 Oct FWS
Basket Landes
Villeneuve d'Ascq
21 1216 1511 109 7
57 44

French Women's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Basket Landes501.000-+70-
2 Lattes Montpellier41.8001-6-
3 Flammes Carolo32.6002+58-
4 Charnay Bourgogne32.6002+53-
5 Lyon32.6002+13-
6 Bourges31.7501.5+38-
7 Villeneuve d'Ascq23.4003+9-
8 Landerneau23.4003-27-
9 Tronche Meylan14.2004-58-
10 Angers13.2503.5-13-
11 Toulouse05.0005-105-
12 Chartres12.3333-32-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es