livescor.es
Football 70 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Ice Hockey 15 Rugby Union 4
Football 70 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Hockey 15 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Meralco Bolts

PMS Philippine Men's Basketball CupPMS Philippine Men's Basketball Cup 2PMS Philippine Men's Basketball Cup 3

Season snapshot

Position
4th
PMS
Record
8–4
W–L
Points for
1249
Points against
1157
Competitions
3

Recent form

LLLWWL
Final 16 Oct PMS
Phoenix Fuel Masters
Meralco Bolts
20 2722 2532 2431 25
105 101
Final 13 Oct PMS
Meralco Bolts
Blackwater Bossing
32 3636 2229 2823 29
120 115
Final 14 Aug PMS
Meralco Bolts
Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
21 2028 2120 2028 27
97 88
Final 7 Aug PMS
Magnolia Hotshots
Meralco Bolts
22 2925 1924 2234 18
105 88
Final 2 Aug PMS
Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
Meralco Bolts
25 1823 2920 2817 8
85 83

Philippine Men's Basketball Cup 2

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 NLEX Road Warriors102.833-+77-
3 Barangay Ginebra San Miguel93.7501+67-
3 Rain or Shine Elasto Painters93.7501+83-
4 Meralco Bolts84.6672+92-
5 Magnolia Hotshots75.5833+97-
6 San Miguel Beermen75.5833+4-
7 Phoenix Fuel Masters66.5004+4-
8 Talk N Text66.5004+27-
9 Converge FiberXers57.4175-7-
10 Terrafirma Dyip48.3336-70-
11 Macau Black Bears39.2507-76-
12 Titan Ultra Giant Risers210.1678-174-
13 Blackwater Bossing210.1678-124-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es