livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Prievidza

FEC FIBA Europe CupSMS Slovak Men's Basketball League 1
Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 12:00

Next match

Handlova
12:00
Prievidza
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
1st
SMS
Record
4–0
W–L
Points for
423
Points against
285
Competitions
2
Upcoming
23
Scheduled

Recent form

WLWWWL
Final 21 Oct FEC
Benfica
Prievidza
28 2019 2622 1429 23
98 83
Final 17 Oct SMS
Prievidza
Nitra Blue Wings
30 1731 1833 2828 16
122 79
Final 13 Oct FEC
Prievidza
Landau Lions
25 2023 1434 2526 25
108 84
Final 10 Oct SMS
Prievidza
Inter Basket
20 1327 928 1525 13
100 50
Final 6 Oct FEC
Denizli Basket
Prievidza
30 2119 2016 1618 12
83 69

Slovak Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Prievidza401.000-+138-
2 Levicki Patrioti501.000-+78-
3 BC Slovan Bratislava31.7501+81-
4 Nitra Blue Wings22.5002-7-
5 BKM Lucenec22.5002-21-
6 Spisski Rytieri22.5002-23-
7 Kosice Wolves23.4002.5-66-
8 Inter Basket23.4002.5-68-
9 Handlova13.2503-46-
10 Komarno14.2003.5-11-
11 Svit04.0004-55-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es