livescor.es
Football 200 Basketball 11 Tennis 10 Ice Hockey 17 Rugby Union 4
Football 200 Basketball 11 Tennis 10 Hockey 17 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
Basketball

Kosice Wolves

SMS Slovak Men's Basketball League 1
Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 13:00

Next match

Kosice Wolves
13:00
Komarno
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
7th
SMS
Record
2–3
W–L
Points for
385
Points against
451
Competitions
1
Upcoming
15
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLLW
Final 17 Oct SMS
Inter Basket
Kosice Wolves
25 2217 2825 1712 17
79 84
Final 9 Oct SMS
Kosice Wolves
Levicki Patrioti
16 2028 2717 3224 29
85 108
Final 3 Oct SMS
Kosice Wolves
Prievidza
29 2415 2720 3313 20
77 104
Final 30 Sep SMS
Svit
Kosice Wolves
14 2118 1815 1519 26
66 80
Final 24 Sep SMS
Kosice Wolves
BC Slovan Bratislava
13 2015 2322 349 17
59 94

Slovak Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Prievidza401.000-+138-
2 Levicki Patrioti501.000-+78-
3 BC Slovan Bratislava31.7501+81-
4 Nitra Blue Wings22.5002-7-
5 BKM Lucenec22.5002-21-
6 Spisski Rytieri22.5002-23-
7 Kosice Wolves23.4002.5-66-
8 Inter Basket23.4002.5-68-
9 Handlova13.2503-46-
10 Komarno14.2003.5-11-
11 Svit04.0004-55-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es