livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Komarno

SMS Slovak Men's Basketball League 1
Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 13:00

Next match

Kosice Wolves
13:00
Komarno
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
10th
SMS
Record
1–4
W–L
Points for
407
Points against
418
Competitions
1
Upcoming
15
Scheduled

Recent form

LLLWL
Final 18 Oct SMS
Komarno
BKM Lucenec
23 2722 2523 1818 18
86 88
Final 10 Oct SMS
Komarno
Handlova
15 1622 1525 2027 24
89 75
Final OT 3 Oct SMS
Levicki Patrioti
Komarno
18 2025 2120 1513 20
87 83
Final 30 Sep SMS
Spisski Rytieri
Komarno
25 1815 2524 823 24
87 75
Final 26 Sep SMS
Komarno
Inter Basket
19 2215 2516 1424 20
74 81

Slovak Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Prievidza401.000-+138-
2 Levicki Patrioti501.000-+78-
3 BC Slovan Bratislava31.7501+81-
4 Nitra Blue Wings22.5002-7-
5 BKM Lucenec22.5002-21-
6 Spisski Rytieri22.5002-23-
7 Kosice Wolves23.4002.5-66-
8 Inter Basket23.4002.5-68-
9 Handlova13.2503-46-
10 Komarno14.2003.5-11-
11 Svit04.0004-55-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es