livescor.es
Football 126 Basketball 9 Tennis 8 Ice Hockey 7 Rugby Union 2
Football 126 Basketball 9 Tennis 8 Hockey 7 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
GGL
Basketball

GTK Gliwice

PMS Polish Men's Basketball League 1
Polish Men's Basketball League 1 Sun 1 Nov · 11:30

Next match

GGL GTK Gliwice
11:30
Slask Wroclaw
Round 5 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
11th
PMS
Record
1–2
W–L
Points for
229
Points against
247
Competitions
1
Upcoming
26
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLW
Final 23 Oct PMS
GGL GTK Gliwice
Polski Cukier Torun
26 1924 722 2318 20
90 69
Final 17 Oct PMS
GGL GTK Gliwice
Stelmet Zielona Gora
25 1713 2122 2416 22
76 84
Final 9 Oct PMS
Astoria Bydgoszcz
GGL GTK Gliwice
22 2013 2627 1512 14
74 75
Final 4 Oct PMS
GGL GTK Gliwice
Dabrowa Gornicza
24 2418 1917 2219 24
78 89

Polish Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Dabrowa Gornicza301.000-+32-
2 Gornik Walbrzych21.6671+18-
3 Anwil Wloclawek21.6671+1-
4 Legia Warszawa21.6671-13-
5 Stelmet Zielona Gora21.6671+15-
6 Dziki Warszawa21.6671+56-
7 Ostrow Wielkopolski21.6671-8-
8AGD Arka Gdynia21.6671+36-
9 King Wilki Morskie Szczecin21.6671+16-
10 Astoria Bydgoszcz12.3332-5-
11GGL GTK Gliwice12.3332-18-
12 Polski Cukier Torun12.3332-9-
13 Slask Wroclaw12.3332-29-
14 Start Lublin12.3332-22-
15 Czarni Slupsk03.0003-7-
16TSO Trefl Sopot03.0003-63-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es