livescor.es
Football 94 Basketball 30 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 94 Basketball 30 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 6
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 4
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 3
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
ECC
Basketball

El Calor de Cancun

LNBP Liga Nacional de Baloncesto Profesional

Season snapshot

Position
12th
LNBP
Record
9–19
W–L
Points for
2276
Points against
2384
Competitions
1

Recent form

LLWWWL
Final 7 Oct LNBP
ECC El Calor de Cancun
LPL Lobos Plateados
24 2220 2717 1216 29
77 90
Final 6 Oct LNBP
ECC El Calor de Cancun
LPL Lobos Plateados
25 1914 1814 1524 16
77 68
Final 2 Oct LNBP
ECC El Calor de Cancun
Gambusinos de Fresnillo
14 1225 1517 2218 18
74 67
Final 1 Oct LNBP
ECC El Calor de Cancun
Gambusinos de Fresnillo
29 1223 2015 1915 20
82 71
Final 26 Sep LNBP
Fuerza Regia
ECC El Calor de Cancun
28 2420 1731 2516 23
95 89

Liga Nacional de Baloncesto Profesional

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1SME Soles de Mexicali217.750-+292-
2AJA Astros de Jalisco208.7141+227-
3 Fuerza Regia199.6792+131-
4PAG Panteras de Aguascalientes199.6792+98-
5LPL Lobos Plateados1810.6433+115-
6DCH Dorados de Chihuahua1711.6074+41-
7MZA Mineros de Zacatecas1513.5366+40-
8 Abejas de León1216.4299-3-
9DRO Diablos Rojos1117.39310-77-
10 Gambusinos de Fresnillo1117.39310-94-
11 Santos de San Luis1117.39310-130-
12ECC El Calor de Cancun919.32112-108-
13 Freseros de Irapuato919.32112-207-
14CUV Correcaminos UAT Victoria424.14317-325-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es