livescor.es
Football 202 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Ice Hockey 17 Rugby Union 4
Football 202 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Hockey 17 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
Basketball

Scaligera Basket Verona

IMS Italian Men's Basketball League 1
Italian Men's Basketball League 1 Tomorrow · 13:30

Next match

Trieste
13:30
Scaligera Basket Verona
Round 5 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
3rd
IMS
Record
3–1
W–L
Points for
351
Points against
336
Competitions
1
Upcoming
26
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWW
Final 18 Oct IMS
Scaligera Basket Verona
Reggio Emilia
29 2128 2516 2021 15
94 81
Final 11 Oct IMS
Scafati Basket
Scaligera Basket Verona
25 2422 2825 1810 19
82 89
Final 5 Oct IMS
Scaligera Basket Verona
Olimpia Milano
21 2123 1714 1517 19
75 72
Final 27 Sep IMS
Derthona Basket
Scaligera Basket Verona
30 2422 2424 2725 18
101 93

Italian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna401.000-+62-
2 Olimpia Milano31.7501+46-
3 Scaligera Basket Verona31.7501+15-
4 Universo Treviso Basket31.7501+5-
5 Venezia31.7501+16-
6 Aquila Basket Trento31.7501+12-
7 Napoli31.7501+28-
8 Amici Pallacanestro Udinese22.5002+1-
9 Maxima Roma22.5002-13-
10 Varese22.5002-14-
11 BC Roma13.2503+16-
12 Reggio Emilia13.2503-17-
13 Trieste13.2503+10-
14 Derthona Basket13.2503-51-
15 Pallacanestro Cantu04.0004-52-
16 Scafati Basket04.0004-64-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es