livescor.es
Football 81 Basketball 31 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 81 Basketball 31 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 5
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 3
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

BC Roma

EC EuroCup BasketballIMS Italian Men's Basketball League 1
Italian Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 14:00

Next match

Varese
14:00
BC Roma
Round 5 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
11th
IMS
Record
1–3
W–L
Points for
395
Points against
379
Competitions
2
Upcoming
36
Scheduled

Recent form

WWLWLL
Final 20 Oct EC
Manresa
BC Roma
32 2125 2525 2426 18
108 88
Final 17 Oct IMS
BC Roma
Venezia
29 2426 2213 2430 34
98 104
Final OT 13 Oct EC
BC Roma
BC Balkan
13 1216 2118 1222 24
77 72
Final 11 Oct IMS
Maxima Roma
BC Roma
25 3327 2425 1319 25
96 95
Final 7 Oct EC
BC Roma
Lietkabelis
22 1121 2727 2522 24
92 87

Italian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Virtus Pallacanestro Bologna401.000-+62-
2 Olimpia Milano31.7501+46-
3 Scaligera Basket Verona31.7501+15-
4 Universo Treviso Basket31.7501+5-
5 Venezia31.7501+16-
6 Aquila Basket Trento31.7501+12-
7 Napoli31.7501+28-
8 Amici Pallacanestro Udinese22.5002+1-
9 Maxima Roma22.5002-13-
10 Varese22.5002-14-
11 BC Roma13.2503+16-
12 Reggio Emilia13.2503-17-
13 Trieste13.2503+10-
14 Derthona Basket13.2503-51-
15 Pallacanestro Cantu04.0004-52-
16 Scafati Basket04.0004-64-
WNBA Q1

Featured match

Dream
7–14
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es