livescor.es
Football 34 Basketball Tennis 2 Ice Hockey 7 Rugby Union
Football 34 Basketball Tennis 2 Hockey 7 Rugby

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
Basketball

Bears Academy

DMS Danish Men's Basketball League 1
Danish Men's Basketball League 1 Wed 28 Oct · 14:00

Next match

Team FOG Naestved
14:00
Bears Academy
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
12th
DMS
Record
1–6
W–L
Points for
539
Points against
630
Competitions
1
Upcoming
15
Scheduled

Recent form

WLLLLL
Final 23 Oct DMS
Svendborg
Bears Academy
16 1232 2325 2224 25
97 82
Final 17 Oct DMS
Bears Academy
BC Copenhagen
13 1919 1516 1818 26
66 78
Final 10 Oct DMS
Holbaek-Stenhus
Bears Academy
15 1424 2121 1428 18
88 67
Final 3 Oct DMS
Randers Cimbria
Bears Academy
21 1624 2238 1534 20
117 73
Final 27 Sep DMS
Bears Academy
Bakken Bears
16 2320 2422 3326 28
84 108

Danish Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Team FOG Naestved601.000-+203-
2 Bakken Bears501.0000.5+138-
3 Horsens IC52.7141.5+30-
4 Svendborg52.7141.5+64-
5 Randers Cimbria43.5712.5+46-
6 BC Copenhagen32.6002.5+6-
7 Gladsaxe24.3334-35-
8 Holbaek-Stenhus24.3334-78-
9 Vejen24.3334-79-
10 BMS Herlev15.1675-123-
11 Vaerloese BBK15.1675-81-
12 Bears Academy16.1435.5-91-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es