livescor.es
Football 89 Basketball 5 Tennis 12 Ice Hockey 7 Rugby Union
Football 89 Basketball 5 Tennis 12 Hockey 7 Rugby

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Chinese Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Gladsaxe

DMS Danish Men's Basketball League 1
Danish Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 11:00

Next match

Gladsaxe
11:00
Team FOG Naestved
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
7th
DMS
Record
2–4
W–L
Points for
476
Points against
511
Competitions
1
Upcoming
16
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLLLW
Final 16 Oct DMS
Vejen
Gladsaxe
24 1819 2512 2317 23
72 89
Final 7 Oct DMS
Gladsaxe
Svendborg
23 2712 2222 2013 23
70 92
Final 30 Sep DMS
Bakken Bears
Gladsaxe
29 1932 1626 2025 20
112 75
Final 26 Sep DMS
Gladsaxe
BC Copenhagen
17 2113 2316 1316 20
62 77
Final 23 Sep DMS
BMS Herlev
Gladsaxe
22 2110 3313 2125 27
70 102

Danish Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Team FOG Naestved601.000-+203-
2 Bakken Bears501.0000.5+138-
3 Horsens IC52.7141.5+30-
4 Svendborg52.7141.5+64-
5 Randers Cimbria43.5712.5+46-
6 BC Copenhagen32.6002.5+6-
7 Gladsaxe24.3334-35-
8 Holbaek-Stenhus24.3334-78-
9 Vejen24.3334-79-
10 BMS Herlev15.1675-123-
11 Vaerloese BBK15.1675-81-
12 Bears Academy16.1435.5-91-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es