livescor.es
Football 126 Basketball 9 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 7 Rugby Union 2
Football 126 Basketball 9 Tennis 9 Hockey 7 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Gladiators Trier

BP BBL PokalFEC FIBA Europe CupGMS German Men's Basketball League 1
German Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 14:00

Next match

Vechta
14:00
Gladiators Trier
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
2nd
GMS
Record
4–1
W–L
Points for
500
Points against
436
Competitions
3
Upcoming
35
Scheduled

Recent form

WWWWLW
Final 21 Oct FEC
Gladiators Trier
KK Split
22 3231 1026 1621 22
100 80
Final 18 Oct BP
Fraport Skyliners
Gladiators Trier
22 1512 1525 1819 17
78 65
Final 14 Oct FEC
ASP Promitheas
Gladiators Trier
19 2522 2429 2413 14
83 87
Final 10 Oct GMS
Gladiators Trier
Alba Berlin
31 2419 2326 1519 13
95 75
Final 7 Oct FEC
Gladiators Trier
BC Batumi 2010
18 1631 1428 1315 16
92 59

German Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Bayern Munich401.000-+127-
2 Gladiators Trier41.8000.5+64-
3 Fraport Skyliners31.7501+17-
4 Basketball Loewen Braunschweig31.7501+7-
5 Rostock32.6001.5+52-
6 Bonn32.6001.5+43-
7 Mitteldeutscher Basketball32.6001.5+23-
8 Ludwigsburg32.6001.5-4-
9 EWE Baskets Oldenburg32.6001.5-37-
10 Wuerzburg22.5002-18-
11 Bamberg23.4002.5+2-
12 Ulm23.4002.5-21-
13 Alba Berlin23.4002.5-51-
14 Science City Jena23.4002.5-61-
15 Chemnitz 9914.2003.5-20-
16 Phoenix Hagen14.2003.5-22-
17 Hamburg Towers14.2003.5-39-
18 Vechta14.2003.5-62-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es