livescor.es
Football 123 Basketball 9 Tennis 10 Ice Hockey 6 Rugby Union 2
Football 123 Basketball 9 Tennis 10 Hockey 6 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Mitteldeutscher Basketball Club

BP BBL PokalGMS German Men's Basketball League 1
German Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 12:30

Next match

Mitteldeutscher Basketball
12:30
Rostock
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
7th
GMS
Record
3–2
W–L
Points for
404
Points against
381
Competitions
2
Upcoming
29
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLWWL
Final 18 Oct BP
Wuerzburg
Mitteldeutscher Basketball
28 1622 2315 2128 23
93 83
Final 10 Oct GMS
Bamberg
Mitteldeutscher Basketball
22 1910 269 2133 19
74 85
Final 3 Oct GMS
Mitteldeutscher Basketball
Ulm
20 2418 1723 1628 15
89 72
Final 27 Sep GMS
Bonn
Mitteldeutscher Basketball
21 1619 2116 1621 19
77 72
Final 25 Sep GMS
Mitteldeutscher Basketball
Science City Jena
18 1322 1418 2119 14
77 62

German Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Bayern Munich401.000-+127-
2 Gladiators Trier41.8000.5+64-
3 Fraport Skyliners31.7501+17-
4 Basketball Loewen Braunschweig31.7501+7-
5 Rostock32.6001.5+52-
6 Bonn32.6001.5+43-
7 Mitteldeutscher Basketball32.6001.5+23-
8 Ludwigsburg32.6001.5-4-
9 EWE Baskets Oldenburg32.6001.5-37-
10 Wuerzburg22.5002-18-
11 Bamberg23.4002.5+2-
12 Ulm23.4002.5-21-
13 Alba Berlin23.4002.5-51-
14 Science City Jena23.4002.5-61-
15 Chemnitz 9914.2003.5-20-
16 Phoenix Hagen14.2003.5-22-
17 Hamburg Towers14.2003.5-39-
18 Vechta14.2003.5-62-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es