livescor.es
Football 84 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Ice Hockey 15 Rugby Union 6
Football 84 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Hockey 15 Rugby 6

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Fraport Skyliners

BP BBL PokalEC EuroCup BasketballGMS German Men's Basketball League 1
EuroCup Basketball Tue 27 Oct · 14:30

Next match

Fraport Skyliners
14:30
U-BT Cluj-Napoca
Round 5 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
3rd
GMS
Record
3–1
W–L
Points for
358
Points against
341
Competitions
3
Upcoming
40
Scheduled

Recent form

WWWWWL
Final 21 Oct EC
Fraport Skyliners
Tenerife
22 1421 1723 4328 30
94 104
Final 18 Oct BP
Fraport Skyliners
Gladiators Trier
22 1512 1525 1819 17
78 65
Final 15 Oct EC
London Lions
Fraport Skyliners
18 2118 2422 1818 18
76 81
Final 11 Oct GMS
Fraport Skyliners
Hamburg Towers
27 2415 1926 1921 16
89 78
Final 6 Oct EC
Fraport Skyliners
Siauliai
12 1316 2221 1730 19
79 71

German Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Bayern Munich401.000-+127-
2 Gladiators Trier41.8000.5+64-
3 Fraport Skyliners31.7501+17-
4 Basketball Loewen Braunschweig31.7501+7-
5 Rostock32.6001.5+52-
6 Bonn32.6001.5+43-
7 Mitteldeutscher Basketball32.6001.5+23-
8 Ludwigsburg32.6001.5-4-
9 EWE Baskets Oldenburg32.6001.5-37-
10 Wuerzburg22.5002-18-
11 Bamberg23.4002.5+2-
12 Ulm23.4002.5-21-
13 Alba Berlin23.4002.5-51-
14 Science City Jena23.4002.5-61-
15 Chemnitz 9914.2003.5-20-
16 Phoenix Hagen14.2003.5-22-
17 Hamburg Towers14.2003.5-39-
18 Vechta14.2003.5-62-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es