livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Sporting CP

FEC FIBA Europe CupPMS Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1
FIBA Europe Cup Thu 29 Oct · 11:00

Next match

Gence BC
11:00
Sporting CP
Round 4 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
8th
PMS
Record
1–2
W–L
Points for
243
Points against
237
Competitions
2
Upcoming
25
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWWLW
Final OT 21 Oct FEC
Sporting CP
Kolossos Rhodes
15 2122 2015 1014 15
71 69
Final 17 Oct PMS
CAB Madeira
Sporting CP
23 2226 2025 2019 22
93 84
Final 14 Oct FEC
SCM Craiova
Sporting CP
20 2323 2514 2520 24
77 97
Final 10 Oct PMS
Sporting CP
Esgueira Aveiro
20 1723 823 1822 17
88 60
Final OT 7 Oct FEC
Sporting CP
Rilski Sportist
20 1623 1815 1310 21
79 75

Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Ovarense301.000-+38-
2 Porto301.000-+28-
3 Braga21.6671+40-
4 Benfica21.6671+31-
5 Povoa21.6671+15-
6 CAB Madeira12.33320-
7 Vitoria12.3332-30-
8 Sporting CP12.3332+6-
9CAQ CA Queluz11.5001.5-13-
10 Oliveirense11.5001.5-16-
11 Portimonense03.0003-47-
12 Esgueira Aveiro03.0003-52-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es