livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Benfica

BCLQ Basketball Champions League QualificationFEC FIBA Europe CupPMS Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1
Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 15:15

Next match

CAQ CA Queluz
15:15
Benfica
Round 4 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
4th
PMS
Record
2–1
W–L
Points for
262
Points against
231
Competitions
3
Upcoming
26
Scheduled

Recent form

WWLWWW
Final 21 Oct FEC
Benfica
Prievidza
28 2019 2622 1429 23
98 83
Final 17 Oct PMS
Benfica
Oliveirense
21 1324 1926 1821 17
92 67
Final 14 Oct FEC
Benfica
Denizli Basket
28 2322 2227 1719 29
96 91
Final 11 Oct PMS
Porto
Benfica
16 2624 1932 2721 14
93 86
Final 7 Oct FEC
Bakken Bears
Benfica
16 1920 1914 2731 26
81 91

Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Ovarense301.000-+38-
2 Porto301.000-+28-
3 Braga21.6671+40-
4 Benfica21.6671+31-
5 Povoa21.6671+15-
6 CAB Madeira12.33320-
7 Vitoria12.3332-30-
8 Sporting CP12.3332+6-
9CAQ CA Queluz11.5001.5-13-
10 Oliveirense11.5001.5-16-
11 Portimonense03.0003-47-
12 Esgueira Aveiro03.0003-52-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es