livescor.es
Football 185 Basketball 14 Tennis 8 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 185 Basketball 14 Tennis 8 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Oberwart Gunners

AMS Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
Austrian Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 13:00

Next match

Oberwart Gunners
13:00
Pirlo Kufstein Towers
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
5th
AMS
Record
2–3
W–L
Points for
462
Points against
413
Competitions
1
Upcoming
16
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLLW
Final 18 Oct AMS
UBSC Graz
Oberwart Gunners
14 2919 2025 2622 18
80 93
Final 10 Oct AMS
Oberwart Gunners
Kapfenberg Bulls
16 1923 2618 2323 24
80 92
Final 4 Oct AMS
BBC Nord Dragonz
Oberwart Gunners
27 2319 2223 2524 17
93 87
Final 1 Oct AMS
Oberwart Gunners
BC Vienna
34 1432 1428 1420 16
114 58
Final 27 Sep AMS
Swans Gmunden
Oberwart Gunners
21 2318 1930 2321 23
90 88

Austrian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Kapfenberg Bulls501.000-+100-
2 Traiskirchen501.000-+174-
3 Swans Gmunden401.0000.5+10-
4 BBC Nord Dragonz31.7501.5+15-
5 Oberwart Gunners23.4003+49-
6 St. Poelten22.5002.5+6-
7 UBSC Graz23.4003-23-
8 Dukes Klosterneuburg14.2004-35-
9 Pirlo Kufstein Towers13.2503.5-22-
10 BC Vienna05.0005-202-
11 Flyers Wels04.0004.5-72-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es