livescor.es
Football 203 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Ice Hockey 17 Rugby Union 4
Football 203 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Hockey 17 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
Basketball

BBC Nord Dragonz

AMS Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
Austrian Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 12:00

Next match

Traiskirchen
12:00
BBC Nord Dragonz
Round 6 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
4th
AMS
Record
3–1
W–L
Points for
359
Points against
344
Competitions
1
Upcoming
18
Scheduled

Recent form

WLWW
Final 18 Oct AMS
BC Vienna
BBC Nord Dragonz
15 2212 2324 3224 21
75 98
Final 4 Oct AMS
BBC Nord Dragonz
Oberwart Gunners
27 2319 2223 2524 17
93 87
Final 2 Oct AMS
BBC Nord Dragonz
Kapfenberg Bulls
24 2725 2720 2719 27
88 108
Final 26 Sep AMS
Dukes Klosterneuburg
BBC Nord Dragonz
20 2219 1721 2514 16
74 80

Austrian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Kapfenberg Bulls501.000-+100-
2 Traiskirchen501.000-+174-
3 Swans Gmunden401.0000.5+10-
4 BBC Nord Dragonz31.7501.5+15-
5 Oberwart Gunners23.4003+49-
6 St. Poelten22.5002.5+6-
7 UBSC Graz23.4003-23-
8 Dukes Klosterneuburg14.2004-35-
9 Pirlo Kufstein Towers13.2503.5-22-
10 BC Vienna05.0005-202-
11 Flyers Wels04.0004.5-72-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es