livescor.es
Football 84 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Ice Hockey 15 Rugby Union 6
Football 84 Basketball 14 Tennis 7 Hockey 15 Rugby 6

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball

Racing de Chivilcoy

AMS Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
Argentine Men's Basketball League 1 Tomorrow · 19:30

Next match

Racing de Chivilcoy
19:30
Quimsa
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
8th
AMS
Record
3–2
W–L
Points for
428
Points against
427
Competitions
1
Upcoming
10
Scheduled

Recent form

WLWWL
Final 23 Oct AMS
Racing de Chivilcoy
Boca Juniors
15 2128 2312 2117 15
72 80
Final OT 15 Oct AMS
La Union
Racing de Chivilcoy
19 919 1812 2115 17
68 74
Final 13 Oct AMS
Obera TC
Racing de Chivilcoy
23 1722 2718 1915 21
78 84
Final 10 Oct AMS
Racing de Chivilcoy
Gimnasia
18 2019 1716 1619 25
72 78
Final OT 8 Oct AMS
Racing de Chivilcoy
San Martin de Corrientes
30 1816 2319 2325 26
126 123

Argentine Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Quimsa401.000-+44-
2 Penarol301.0000.5+19-
3 Atenas31.7501+14-
4 Instituto Cordoba31.7501+3-
5 Gimnasia42.6671+14-
6 Olimpico32.6001.5+24-
7 Argentino32.6001.5+9-
8 Racing de Chivilcoy32.6001.5+1-
9 Independiente de Oliva11.5002+10-
10 Regatas11.5002+7-
11 Boca Juniors23.4002.5+7-
12 Ferro Carril Oeste23.4002.5-9-
13 Platense23.4002.5-22-
14 San Lorenzo12.3332.5+4-
15 La Union12.3332.5-8-
16 Obera TC14.2003.5-39-
17 Lanus15.1674-44-
18 San Martin de Corrientes04.0004-34-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es