livescor.es
Football 202 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Ice Hockey 17 Rugby Union 4
Football 202 Basketball 11 Tennis 11 Hockey 17 Rugby 4

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 3
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
Basketball

Ferro Carril Oeste

AMS Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
Argentine Men's Basketball League 1 Wed 28 Oct · 17:00

Next match

Gimnasia
17:00
Ferro Carril Oeste
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
12th
AMS
Record
2–3
W–L
Points for
431
Points against
440
Competitions
1
Upcoming
13
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLLW
Final 20 Oct AMS
Ferro Carril Oeste
Platense
30 2020 1719 1417 30
86 81
Final 12 Oct AMS
Atenas
Ferro Carril Oeste
16 2024 2824 1827 20
91 86
Final OT 10 Oct AMS
Instituto Cordoba
Ferro Carril Oeste
12 1720 2222 1219 22
97 94
Final 8 Oct AMS
Independiente de Oliva
Ferro Carril Oeste
28 3323 1423 2718 23
92 97
Final 30 Sep AMS
Argentino
Ferro Carril Oeste
21 1723 2014 2221 9
79 68

Argentine Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Quimsa401.000-+44-
2 Penarol301.0000.5+19-
3 Atenas31.7501+14-
4 Instituto Cordoba31.7501+3-
5 Gimnasia42.6671+14-
6 Olimpico32.6001.5+24-
7 Argentino32.6001.5+9-
8 Racing de Chivilcoy32.6001.5+1-
9 Independiente de Oliva11.5002+10-
10 Regatas11.5002+7-
11 Boca Juniors23.4002.5+7-
12 Ferro Carril Oeste23.4002.5-9-
13 Platense23.4002.5-22-
14 San Lorenzo12.3332.5+4-
15 La Union12.3332.5-8-
16 Obera TC14.2003.5-39-
17 Lanus15.1674-44-
18 San Martin de Corrientes04.0004-34-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es