livescor.es
Football 86 Basketball 29 Tennis 4 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 86 Basketball 29 Tennis 4 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 5
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 3
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

Kapfenberg Bulls

AMS Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
Austrian Men's Basketball League 1 Mon 26 Oct · 12:30

Next match

Kapfenberg Bulls
12:30
BC Vienna
Round 7 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
1st
AMS
Record
5–0
W–L
Points for
493
Points against
393
Competitions
1
Upcoming
16
Scheduled

Recent form

WWWWW
Final 17 Oct AMS
Kapfenberg Bulls
Dukes Klosterneuburg
27 1919 1225 2425 20
96 75
Final 10 Oct AMS
Oberwart Gunners
Kapfenberg Bulls
16 1923 2618 2323 24
80 92
Final 4 Oct AMS
Kapfenberg Bulls
UBSC Graz
22 2118 1325 1831 20
96 72
Final 2 Oct AMS
BBC Nord Dragonz
Kapfenberg Bulls
24 2725 2720 2719 27
88 108
Final 26 Sep AMS
Kapfenberg Bulls
Flyers Wels
26 2226 2128 1821 17
101 78

Austrian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Kapfenberg Bulls501.000-+100-
2 Traiskirchen501.000-+174-
3 Swans Gmunden401.0000.5+10-
4 BBC Nord Dragonz31.7501.5+15-
5 Oberwart Gunners23.4003+49-
6 St. Poelten22.5002.5+6-
7 UBSC Graz23.4003-23-
8 Dukes Klosterneuburg14.2004-35-
9 Pirlo Kufstein Towers13.2503.5-22-
10 BC Vienna05.0005-202-
11 Flyers Wels04.0004.5-72-
WNBA Q1

Featured match

Dream
2–0
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es