livescor.es
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 18 Rugby Union 7
Football 186 Basketball 13 Tennis 9 Hockey 18 Rugby 7

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 1
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 1
Basketball · Melbourne

Melbourne United

John Cain Arena · Est. 2014

AMS Australian Men's Basketball League 1
Australian Men's Basketball League 1 Tomorrow · 02:00

Next match

Melbourne Utd
02:00
Sydney Kings
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
10th
AMS
Record
3–5
W–L
Points for
749
Points against
733
Competitions
1
Upcoming
25
Scheduled

Recent form

LLWWLL
Final 23 Oct AMS
PWI Perth Wildcats
Melbourne Utd
25 2621 2231 3126 23
103 102
Final 18 Oct AMS
Melbourne Utd
Illawarra
27 2116 3522 2224 13
89 91
Final 10 Oct AMS
SEM SE Melbourne
Melbourne Utd
30 1723 2821 2925 30
99 104
Final 7 Oct AMS
Adelaide 36ers
Melbourne Utd
21 3117 2521 2032 20
91 96
Final 3 Oct AMS
Melbourne Utd
Cairns
14 1832 2935 2514 35
95 107

Australian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 JackJumpers62.750-+42-
2SEM SE Melbourne45.4442.5+35-
3 Adelaide 36ers45.4442.5-33-
4 Sydney Kings52.7140.5+97-
5 NZ Breakers44.5002+28-
6 Brisbane44.5002-14-
7PWI Perth Wildcats52.7140.5-16-
8 Cairns44.5002-56-
9 Illawarra28.2005-99-
10 Melbourne Utd35.3753+16-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es