livescor.es
Football 83 Basketball 29 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 83 Basketball 29 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 5
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 3
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

Lokomotiv Plovdiv

BMS Bulgarian Men's Basketball League 1FEC FIBA Europe Cup
FIBA Europe Cup Wed 28 Oct · 13:00

Next match

Lokomotiv Plovdiv
13:00
Fribourg Olympic
Round 4 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
5th
BMS
Record
2–0
W–L
Points for
190
Points against
168
Competitions
2
Upcoming
30
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWWL
Final 20 Oct FEC
Mykonos
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
14 1621 2025 2426 24
86 84
Final OT 17 Oct BMS
Beroe
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
21 2419 1528 2619 22
95 98
Final 14 Oct FEC
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
CSM Oradea
17 2026 1820 1516 16
79 69
Final 11 Oct BMS
Spartak Pleven
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
15 2119 2318 2921 19
73 92
Final 7 Oct FEC
VEF Riga
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
27 2726 1428 1725 25
106 83

Bulgarian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Rilski Sportist201.000-+70-
2 BC Balkan201.000-+43-
3 Cherno More Ticha201.000-+43-
4 Minyor Pernik 2015201.000-+25-
5 Lokomotiv Plovdiv201.000-+22-
6 Spartak Pleven11.5001+12-
7 Academic Plovdiv11.5001+1-
8 Shumen11.5001-19-
9 CSKA Sofia11.5001-33-
10 Beroe02.0002-7-
11 Botev Vratsa02.0002-28-
12 Levski Sofia02.0002-35-
13POL Polytechnica02.0002-36-
14 Yambol02.0002-58-
WNBA Q1

Featured match

Dream
7–2
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es