livescor.es
Football 82 Basketball 31 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 82 Basketball 31 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 5
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 3
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

Caledonia Gladiators

BMS British Men's Basketball League 1
British Men's Basketball League 1 Sun 1 Nov · 12:00

Next match

Caledonia Gladiators
12:00
Newcastle Eagles
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
4th
BMS
Record
3–2
W–L
Points for
402
Points against
433
Competitions
1
Upcoming
30
Scheduled

Recent form

WLLWW
Final 18 Oct BMS
Manchester Basketball
Caledonia Gladiators
22 1627 3122 2321 24
92 94
Final 16 Oct BMS
Caledonia Gladiators
Sheffield Sharks
18 432 2020 2117 34
87 79
Final 2 Oct BMS
Newcastle Eagles
Caledonia Gladiators
26 1428 1416 2421 15
91 67
Final 27 Sep BMS
Sheffield Sharks
Caledonia Gladiators
23 1719 1429 2227 23
98 76
Final 20 Sep BMS
Caledonia Gladiators
Liverpool
18 2218 1918 1524 17
78 73

British Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 London Lions601.000-+58-
2 Bristol Flyers42.6672+5-
3 Newcastle Eagles42.6672+72-
4 Caledonia Gladiators32.6002.5-31-
5 Manchester Basketball34.4293.5-26-
6 Sheffield Sharks22.5003+18-
7 Cheshire Phoenix23.4003.5+5-
8 Liverpool23.4003.5-15-
9 Surrey 89ers13.2504-45-
10 Leicester Riders06.0006-41-
WNBA Q1

Featured match

Dream
9–14
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es