livescor.es
Football 94 Basketball 30 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 94 Basketball 30 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 6
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 4
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 3
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
Basketball

Liverpool

BMS British Men's Basketball League 1
British Men's Basketball League 1 Tomorrow · 12:00

Next match

Liverpool
12:00
Newcastle Eagles
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
8th
BMS
Record
2–3
W–L
Points for
369
Points against
384
Competitions
1
Upcoming
29
Scheduled

Recent form

LLWWL
Final 18 Oct BMS
Bristol Flyers
Liverpool
25 2218 2728 1519 25
90 89
Final 10 Oct BMS
Surrey 89ers
Liverpool
27 2015 2415 2117 20
74 85
Final 4 Oct BMS
Manchester Basketball
Liverpool
17 2218 2312 1417 14
64 73
Final 27 Sep BMS
London Lions
Liverpool
15 1322 1320 921 14
78 49
Final 20 Sep BMS
Caledonia Gladiators
Liverpool
18 2218 1918 1524 17
78 73

British Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 London Lions601.000-+58-
2 Bristol Flyers42.6672+5-
3 Newcastle Eagles42.6672+72-
4 Caledonia Gladiators32.6002.5-31-
5 Manchester Basketball34.4293.5-26-
6 Sheffield Sharks22.5003+18-
7 Cheshire Phoenix23.4003.5+5-
8 Liverpool23.4003.5-15-
9 Surrey 89ers13.2504-45-
10 Leicester Riders06.0006-41-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es