livescor.es
Football 126 Basketball 9 Tennis 9 Ice Hockey 7 Rugby Union 2
Football 126 Basketball 9 Tennis 9 Hockey 7 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Korisliiga 2
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 1
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Turkish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Turkish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Ukrainian Men's Basketball — FBU Competition 1
Basketball

Bristol Flyers

BMS British Men's Basketball League 1
British Men's Basketball League 1 Today · 13:00

Next match

London Lions
13:00
Bristol Flyers
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
2nd
BMS
Record
4–2
W–L
Points for
491
Points against
486
Competitions
1
Upcoming
29
Scheduled

Recent form

LWLWWW
Final 18 Oct BMS
Bristol Flyers
Liverpool
25 2218 2728 1519 25
90 89
Final 9 Oct BMS
Leicester Riders
Bristol Flyers
15 1621 2313 1724 22
73 78
Final 2 Oct BMS
Bristol Flyers
Manchester Basketball
20 1516 2030 710 16
76 58
Final 25 Sep BMS
Newcastle Eagles
Bristol Flyers
29 1626 1522 1817 19
94 68
Final 20 Sep BMS
Cheshire Phoenix
Bristol Flyers
29 3323 2122 2618 21
92 101

British Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 London Lions601.000-+58-
2 Bristol Flyers42.6672+5-
3 Newcastle Eagles42.6672+72-
4 Caledonia Gladiators32.6002.5-31-
5 Manchester Basketball34.4293.5-26-
6 Sheffield Sharks22.5003+18-
7 Cheshire Phoenix23.4003.5+5-
8 Liverpool23.4003.5-15-
9 Surrey 89ers13.2504-45-
10 Leicester Riders06.0006-41-
NBA Today · 18:00

Featured match

Hornets
18:00
Heat
Round 1 Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es