livescor.es
Football 83 Basketball 29 Tennis 5 Ice Hockey 16 Rugby Union 2
Football 83 Basketball 29 Tennis 5 Hockey 16 Rugby 2

Pinned leagues

  • NBA
  • OL5M Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
  • OL5W Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
  • OL3M Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • OL3W Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
  • WNBA 1

All competitions

    • Argentine Men's Basketball League 1
    • Australian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Austrian Men's Basketball Promotion/Relegation 1
    • Belarusian Men's Basketball League 1
    • French Men's Basketball League 1 3
    • EuroLeague
    • French Men's Basketball Cup
    • French Men's Basketball League 2
    • French Women's Basketball League 1
    • German Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • BBL Pokal
    • FIBA 3x3 World Tour
    • Greek Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Hungarian Men's Basketball League 1 5
    • Olympic Men's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Men's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • Olympic Women's 3x3 Basketball Tournament
    • ABA League 3
    • ABA League Promotion/Relegation Play-off
    • Basketball Champions League
    • Basketball Champions League Qualification
    • EuroCup Basketball
    • FIBA 3x3 Women's World Cup
    • FIBA 3x3 World Cup
    • FIBA Asia Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup African Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Americas Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup Asian Qualifiers
    • FIBA Basketball World Cup European Qualifiers
    • FIBA EuroBasket
    • FIBA EuroBasket Qualification
    • FIBA Europe Cup
    • FIBA Men's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments
    • FIBA Women's Basketball World Cup
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket
    • FIBA Women's EuroBasket Qualification
    • Indonesian Men's Basketball League 1
    • United States Men's College Basketball
    • Israeli Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Latvian–Estonian Basketball League 2
    • Latvian Men's Basketball League 1
    • Lithuanian Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Polish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Portuguese Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Women's Basketball League 1 1
    • Russian Men's Basketball League 1
    • VTB United League
    • Slovak Men's Basketball League 1 4
    • Slovenian Men's Basketball League 1 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 1 1
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup
    • Spanish Men's Basketball Cup 2
    • Spanish Men's Basketball League 2
    • NBA
    • WNBA 1
    • NBA Summer League
    • United States Men's 3x3 Basketball
    • United States Men's Basketball All-Star Game
    • United States Men's Basketball Pre-Season
    • United States Women's Basketball All-Star Game
Basketball

Kongsberg Miners

NMS Norwegian Men's Basketball League 1
Norwegian Men's Basketball League 1 Sat 31 Oct · 10:00

Next match

Nidaros Jets
10:00
Kongsberg Miners
Round 1 Match centre →

Season snapshot

Position
4th
NMS
Record
4–2
W–L
Points for
572
Points against
471
Competitions
1
Upcoming
21
Scheduled

Recent form

LWWWWL
Final 22 Oct NMS
Ammerud
Kongsberg Miners
30 2624 2320 2325 16
99 88
Final 18 Oct NMS
Kongsberg Miners
Fyllingen
25 1235 2423 916 22
99 67
Final 29 Sep NMS
Baerum Basket
Kongsberg Miners
13 2518 2828 2625 24
84 103
Final 27 Sep NMS
Kongsberg Miners
Centrum Tigers
25 1430 1715 1315 17
85 61
Final 20 Sep NMS
Kongsberg Miners
Nidaros Jets
27 926 2534 1826 18
113 70

Norwegian Men's Basketball League 1

Competition page
#TeamWLPCTGB+/-STRKForm
1 Gimle701.000-+161-
2 Froeya51.8331.5+155-
3 Ammerud501.0001+108-
4 Kongsberg Miners42.6672.5+101-
5 Tromsoe Storm44.5003.5+10-
6 Fyllingen32.6003+141-
7 Baerum Basket25.2865-115-
8 Centrum Tigers24.3334.5-55-
9 Nidaros Jets18.1117-268-
10 TNT Towers07.0007-238-
WNBA Q1

Featured match

Dream
7–4
Golden State Valkyries
Final Match centre →
livescor.es Live scores, schedules, standings and stats across five sports, updated around the clock.
FootballBasketballTennisIce HockeyRugby Union
© 2026 livescor.es